Difference between revisions of "No Unsafe Scrolls"
m |
m |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Rank||Effect||Flavor | |Rank||Effect||Flavor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||Taking enough damage has a chance to give -Scroll, | + | |1||Taking enough damage has a chance to give -Scroll,<br>preventing reading [[scroll]]s||You ocassionally lose the ability to read scrolls when taking damage. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2||Same as the previous level but | + | |2||Same as the previous level but with a lower HP threshold.||You sometimes lose the ability to read scrolls when taking damage. |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
Revision as of 01:56, 23 August 2022
| Rank | Effect | Flavor |
| 1 | Taking enough damage has a chance to give -Scroll, preventing reading scrolls |
You ocassionally lose the ability to read scrolls when taking damage. |
| 2 | Same as the previous level but with a lower HP threshold. | You sometimes lose the ability to read scrolls when taking damage. |
|
Attacks that deal at least 12% / 5% max HP may prevent you from reading scrolls. | ||