Difference between revisions of "No Unsafe Potions"
(Created page with "{| cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" border="1" |- style="font-style:italic;" |Rank||Effect||Flavor |- |1||Taking enough damage has a chance to give -Potion,<br>which prevents...") |
m |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Rank||Effect||Flavor | |Rank||Effect||Flavor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||Taking enough damage has a chance to give -Potion,<br>which prevents drinking [[ | + | |1||Taking enough damage has a chance to give -Potion,<br>which prevents drinking [[potion]]s.||You ocassionally lose the ability to drink potions when taking damage. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2||Same as the previous level but with lower HP thresholds.||You sometimes lose the ability to drink potions when taking damage. | + | |2||Same as the previous level, but with lower HP thresholds.||You sometimes lose the ability to drink potions when taking damage. |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
| − | + | Attacks that deal at least 12% / 5% max HP may prevent you from drinking potions.<br>Chance increases linearly with damage, up to 50% / 20% damage, where it always happens.<br>In addition, attacks bringing you below 30% max HP will always give -Potion.<br>Lasts for 1d(damage) turns, maximum 30. Cannot be [[potion of cancellation|cancelled]]. | |
|- style="font-style:italic;" | |- style="font-style:italic;" | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
Revision as of 00:43, 28 April 2023
| Rank | Effect | Flavor |
| 1 | Taking enough damage has a chance to give -Potion, which prevents drinking potions. |
You ocassionally lose the ability to drink potions when taking damage. |
| 2 | Same as the previous level, but with lower HP thresholds. | You sometimes lose the ability to drink potions when taking damage. |
|
Attacks that deal at least 12% / 5% max HP may prevent you from drinking potions. | ||