Difference between revisions of "Pseudopods"
m |
m |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|2||Stronger pseudopod attack.||Armour fits poorly on your large pseudopods. | |2||Stronger pseudopod attack.||Armour fits poorly on your large pseudopods. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3||Even stronger | + | |3||Even stronger pseudopod attack. ||Armour fits poorly on your massive pseudopods. |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
Revision as of 19:31, 9 July 2023
| Rank | Effect | Flavor |
| 1 | Auxiliary pseudopod attack. Reduces body armour base AC by 50%. |
Armour fits poorly on your pseudopods. |
| 2 | Stronger pseudopod attack. | Armour fits poorly on your large pseudopods. |
| 3 | Even stronger pseudopod attack. | Armour fits poorly on your massive pseudopods. |
|
Damage = 4 * Psuedopods rank | ||