Difference between revisions of "Tough Skin"
Bisonbison (talk | contribs) |
(Ogre -> Oni) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Rank||Effect||Flavor | |Rank||Effect||Flavor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1|| | + | |1||+1 AC||You have tough skin. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||+2 AC||You have very tough skin. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3|| | + | |3||+3 AC||You have extremely tough skin. |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
| − | '''Species notes:''' | + | '''Species notes:''' [[Oni]] and [[troll]]s start at rank 1. |
|- style="font-style:italic;" | |- style="font-style:italic;" | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
Latest revision as of 14:37, 22 February 2024
| Rank | Effect | Flavor |
| 1 | +1 AC | You have tough skin. |
| 2 | +2 AC | You have very tough skin. |
| 3 | +3 AC | You have extremely tough skin. |