Difference between revisions of "Gelatinous Body"
Bisonbison (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{| cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" border="1" |- style="font-style:italic;" |Rank||Effect||Flavor |- |1||+1 AC||Your rubbery body absorbs attacks. |- |2||+1 AC, +1 EV||Your p...") |
(Update.) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Rank||Effect||Flavor | |Rank||Effect||Flavor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||+1 AC||Your rubbery body absorbs attacks. | + | |1||+1 AC, +1 EV||Your rubbery body absorbs attacks. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2||+ | + | |2||+2 AC, +2 EV||Your pliable body absorbs attacks. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3||+ | + | |3||+3 AC, +3 EV||Your gelatinous body deflects attacks. |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- style="font-style:italic;" | |- style="font-style:italic;" | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
| − | [[ | + | [[Jiyva mutation]] |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Mutations]] | [[Category:Mutations]] | ||
| − | [[Category: | + | [[Category:Jiyva Mutations]] |
Latest revision as of 13:16, 30 July 2018
| Rank | Effect | Flavor |
| 1 | +1 AC, +1 EV | Your rubbery body absorbs attacks. |
| 2 | +2 AC, +2 EV | Your pliable body absorbs attacks. |
| 3 | +3 AC, +3 EV | Your gelatinous body deflects attacks. |
|
Species notes: Octopodes start at rank 1. | ||