Difference between revisions of "Teleport (mutation)"
(Update.) |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Rank||Effect||Flavor | |Rank||Effect||Flavor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1|| | + | |1||You are sometimes teleported next to a monster a short distance away from you. ||You are occasionally teleported next to monsters. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||More frequent and can be teleported longer distances.||You are sometimes teleported next to monsters. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3|| | + | |3||Most frequent and can be teleported to anywhere on the floor.||You are often teleported next to monsters. |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
| − | + | Formicids are exempt, because they cannot teleport. | |
|- style="font-style:italic;" | |- style="font-style:italic;" | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
Revision as of 21:13, 1 February 2018
| Rank | Effect | Flavor |
| 1 | You are sometimes teleported next to a monster a short distance away from you. | You are occasionally teleported next to monsters. |
| 2 | More frequent and can be teleported longer distances. | You are sometimes teleported next to monsters. |
| 3 | Most frequent and can be teleported to anywhere on the floor. | You are often teleported next to monsters. |
|
Formicids are exempt, because they cannot teleport. | ||