Difference between revisions of "Regeneration (mutation)"
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Rank||Effect||Flavor | |Rank||Effect||Flavor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||HP regeneration rate + | + | |1||HP regeneration rate +0.8 HP/turn||Your natural rate of healing is unusually fast. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2||HP regeneration rate + | + | |2||HP regeneration rate +1.6 HP/turn||You heal very quickly. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3||HP regeneration rate + | + | |3||HP regeneration rate +2.4 HP/turn||You regenerate. |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
| − | Healed | + | Healed 1 HP/turn in [[0.27]], and 0.4HP/turn priors. Excludes [[Slow Metabolism]] prior to [[0.26]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
Revision as of 00:26, 4 February 2022
| Rank | Effect | Flavor |
| 1 | HP regeneration rate +0.8 HP/turn | Your natural rate of healing is unusually fast. |
| 2 | HP regeneration rate +1.6 HP/turn | You heal very quickly. |
| 3 | HP regeneration rate +2.4 HP/turn | You regenerate. |
|
Healed 1 HP/turn in 0.27, and 0.4HP/turn priors. Excludes Slow Metabolism prior to 0.26. | ||
|
Species notes: Trolls start at rank 1. Vine Stalkers gain rank 1 at XL 4. | ||