Difference between revisions of "Blink (mutation)"
Bisonbison (talk | contribs) |
Bisonbison (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|1||[[Blink]] for .05*(MaxHP) HP. High failure rate.||You can translocate small distances at will. | |1||[[Blink]] for .05*(MaxHP) HP. High failure rate.||You can translocate small distances at will. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2||[[Blink]] for .05*(MaxHP) HP. Medium failure rate.||You are good at translocating small distances at will | + | |2||[[Blink]] for .05*(MaxHP) HP. Medium failure rate.||You are good at translocating small distances at will. |
|- | |- | ||
|3||[[Blink]] for .05*(MaxHP) HP. Low failure rate.||You can easily translocate small distances at will. | |3||[[Blink]] for .05*(MaxHP) HP. Low failure rate.||You can easily translocate small distances at will. | ||
Revision as of 22:18, 20 November 2013
| Rank | Effect | Flavor |
| 1 | Blink for .05*(MaxHP) HP. High failure rate. | You can translocate small distances at will. |
| 2 | Blink for .05*(MaxHP) HP. Medium failure rate. | You are good at translocating small distances at will. |
| 3 | Blink for .05*(MaxHP) HP. Low failure rate. | You can easily translocate small distances at will. |