Difference between revisions of "Repulsion Field"
m |
m |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|2||+3 EV||You are surrounded by a moderate repulsion field. | |2||+3 EV||You are surrounded by a moderate repulsion field. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3||+4 EV | + | |3||+4 EV, [[Repel Missiles]]||You are surrounded by a strong repulsion field. |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
Revision as of 08:53, 12 July 2023
| Rank | Effect | Flavor |
| 1 | +2 EV | You are surrounded by a mild repulsion field. |
| 2 | +3 EV | You are surrounded by a moderate repulsion field. |
| 3 | +4 EV, Repel Missiles | You are surrounded by a strong repulsion field. |
|
Repulsion Field's EV bonus even applies when you're asleep, petrified, or paralysed. | ||