Difference between revisions of "Four Strong Arms"
m |
m |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Rank||Effect||Flavor | |Rank||Effect||Flavor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||Can wield [[giant club]]s.<br>Treat all other two-handed weapons as one-handed | + | |1||Can wield [[giant club]]s.<br>Treat all other two-handed weapons as one-handed.||Your four strong arms can wield two-handed weapons with a shield. |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
Revision as of 01:32, 6 May 2023
| Rank | Effect | Flavor |
| 1 | Can wield giant clubs. Treat all other two-handed weapons as one-handed. |
Your four strong arms can wield two-handed weapons with a shield. |
|
Includes giant clubs and giant spiked clubs, but not large rocks. Species notes: Exclusive to Formicid. | ||