Difference between revisions of "Black Mark (mutation)"
Bisonbison (talk | contribs) |
m (Clarified extent of torment resistance) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|2||rN++||You are quite resistant to negative energy. | |2||rN++||You are quite resistant to negative energy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3||50% chance to | + | |3||50% chance to negate [[torment]]||You are somewhat able to resist unholy torments (1 in 2 success). |
|- style="font-style:italic;" | |- style="font-style:italic;" | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
Revision as of 15:40, 24 February 2014
| Rank | Effect | Flavor |
| 1 | rN+ | You resist negative energy. |
| 2 | rN++ | You are quite resistant to negative energy. |
| 3 | 50% chance to negate torment | You are somewhat able to resist unholy torments (1 in 2 success). |