Difference between revisions of "Claws"
m |
(Clarified effect of further ranks on bleeding) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Rank||Effect||Flavor | |Rank||Effect||Flavor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||Bonus [[unarmed]] damage and [[auxiliary]] claw attack. | + | |1||Bonus [[unarmed]] damage and [[auxiliary]] claw attack. May cause [[bleeding]]. Negated by [[gloves]].||You have sharp fingernails. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2||Improved [[unarmed]] damage and [[auxiliary]] claw attack. | + | |2||Improved [[unarmed]] damage and [[auxiliary]] claw attack. Improved rate of [[bleeding]]. Negated by [[gloves]].||You have very sharp fingernails. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3||Superior [[unarmed]] damage and [[auxiliary]] claw attack. | + | |3||Superior [[unarmed]] damage and [[auxiliary]] claw attack. Best rate of [[bleeding]]. Prohibits [[gloves]].||You have claws for hands. |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
Revision as of 21:01, 21 February 2014
| Rank | Effect | Flavor |
| 1 | Bonus unarmed damage and auxiliary claw attack. May cause bleeding. Negated by gloves. | You have sharp fingernails. |
| 2 | Improved unarmed damage and auxiliary claw attack. Improved rate of bleeding. Negated by gloves. | You have very sharp fingernails. |
| 3 | Superior unarmed damage and auxiliary claw attack. Best rate of bleeding. Prohibits gloves. | You have claws for hands. |
|
Species notes: Ghouls and felids start with rank 1, and trolls start with rank 3. Octopodes cannot gain claws. | ||