Difference between revisions of "Pseudopods"
(Added Deformed note) |
m |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Rank||Effect||Flavor | |Rank||Effect||Flavor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||[[Auxiliary]] pseudopod attack | + | |1||[[Auxiliary]] pseudopod attack.Reduces body armour base [[AC]] by 50%.||Armour fits poorly on your pseudopods. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||Stronger pseudopod attack.||Armour fits poorly on your large pseudopods. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3|| | + | |3||Even stronger seudopod attack. ||Armour fits poorly on your massive pseudopods. |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
| + | Damage = 4 * Psuedopods rank<br> | ||
The Pseudopods AC penalty functions identically to the [[Deformed]] mutation. If you have both, only one AC penalty is applied. | The Pseudopods AC penalty functions identically to the [[Deformed]] mutation. If you have both, only one AC penalty is applied. | ||
|- style="font-style:italic;" | |- style="font-style:italic;" | ||
Revision as of 03:23, 7 July 2023
| Rank | Effect | Flavor |
| 1 | Auxiliary pseudopod attack.Reduces body armour base AC by 50%. | Armour fits poorly on your pseudopods. |
| 2 | Stronger pseudopod attack. | Armour fits poorly on your large pseudopods. |
| 3 | Even stronger seudopod attack. | Armour fits poorly on your massive pseudopods. |
|
Damage = 4 * Psuedopods rank | ||