Difference between revisions of "Mana Shield"
Bisonbison (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Rank||Effect||Flavor | |Rank||Effect||Flavor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||[[ | + | |1||Permanently grants the [[spirit shield]] intrinsic.||When hurt, damage is shared between your health and your magic reserves. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||Improves your MP regeneration.||You regenerate magic rapidly. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3||At low MP, HP | + | |3||At low MP, converts your HP regeneration to MP regeneration.||When low on magic, you restore magic in place of health. |
|- style="font-style:italic;" | |- style="font-style:italic;" | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
Revision as of 22:05, 21 February 2014
| Rank | Effect | Flavor |
| 1 | Permanently grants the spirit shield intrinsic. | When hurt, damage is shared between your health and your magic reserves. |
| 2 | Improves your MP regeneration. | You regenerate magic rapidly. |
| 3 | At low MP, converts your HP regeneration to MP regeneration. | When low on magic, you restore magic in place of health. |