Difference between revisions of "Hooves"
(added stealth notes) |
(stealth penalty is negated by shallow water) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Rank||Effect||Flavor | |Rank||Effect||Flavor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||[[Auxiliary]] kick attack. Negated by [[boots]]. -10 [[stealth]] when not [[flying]].||You have large cloven feet. | + | |1||[[Auxiliary]] kick attack. Negated by [[boots]]. -10 [[stealth]] when not [[flying]] or [[shallow water|wading]].||You have large cloven feet. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2||Improved [[auxiliary]] kick attack. Negated by [[boots]]. -15 [[stealth]] when not [[flying]].||You have hoof-like feet. | + | |2||Improved [[auxiliary]] kick attack. Negated by [[boots]]. -15 [[stealth]] when not [[flying]] or [[shallow water|wading]].||You have hoof-like feet. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3||Superior [[auxiliary]] kick attack. Prohibits [[boots]]. -20 [[stealth]] when not [[flying]].||You have hooves in place of feet. | + | |3||Superior [[auxiliary]] kick attack. Prohibits [[boots]]. -20 [[stealth]] when not [[flying]] or [[shallow water|wading]].||You have hooves in place of feet. |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
Revision as of 09:34, 12 February 2015
| Rank | Effect | Flavor |
| 1 | Auxiliary kick attack. Negated by boots. -10 stealth when not flying or wading. | You have large cloven feet. |
| 2 | Improved auxiliary kick attack. Negated by boots. -15 stealth when not flying or wading. | You have hoof-like feet. |
| 3 | Superior auxiliary kick attack. Prohibits boots. -20 stealth when not flying or wading. | You have hooves in place of feet. |
|
Species notes: Centaurs start with rank 3. Demonspawn can gain hooves as a body slot option. Nagas, merfolk, felids, and octopodes cannot gain hooves. | ||