Difference between revisions of "Stinger"
m (typo) |
m (you get more venom as you deal more damage) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|1||Adds damage and [[Venom]] to [[auxiliary]] tail slap.|| Your tail ends in a poisonous barb. | |1||Adds damage and [[Venom]] to [[auxiliary]] tail slap.|| Your tail ends in a poisonous barb. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2||Adds more damage | + | |2||Adds more damage to [[auxiliary]] tail slap.||Your tail ends in a sharp poisonous barb. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3||Adds most damage | + | |3||Adds most damage to [[auxiliary]] tail slap.||Your tail ends in a wickedly sharp and poisonous barb. |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
Revision as of 21:12, 1 November 2023
| Rank | Effect | Flavor |
| 1 | Adds damage and Venom to auxiliary tail slap. | Your tail ends in a poisonous barb. |
| 2 | Adds more damage to auxiliary tail slap. | Your tail ends in a sharp poisonous barb. |
| 3 | Adds most damage to auxiliary tail slap. | Your tail ends in a wickedly sharp and poisonous barb. |
|
Damage: | ||
|
Species notes: Exclusive to Nagas, Armataurs, and Draconians, who can get this randomly. | ||