Difference between revisions of "Ring of teleport control"
CommanderC (talk | contribs) |
CommanderC (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{| cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" border="1" align="center" style="text-align:center" | {| cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" border="1" align="center" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Evocations || | + | | Evocations || Failure rate(%) |
|- | |- | ||
| 0 || 50% | | 0 || 50% | ||
Revision as of 21:07, 19 November 2013
A ring of teleport control can be evoked to gain the teleport control intrinsic.
| Evocations | Failure rate(%) |
| 0 | 50% |
| 1 | 45% |
| 3 | 36% |
| 5 | 28% |
| 7 | 21% |
| 10 | 12% |
| 15 | 3% |
| 20 | 1% |
| 25 | 0% |
History
Prior to 0.13 this ring granted its intrinsic by putting it on.