Difference between revisions of "Slow (mutation)"
Bisonbison (talk | contribs) |
m (Fixed links) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Rank||Effect||Flavor | |Rank||Effect||Flavor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||[[ | + | |1||[[Movement delay]] * 1.2||You cover ground slowly. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2||[[ | + | |2||[[Movement delay]] * 1.44||You cover ground very slowly. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3||[[ | + | |3||[[Movement delay]] * 1.728||You cover ground extremely slowly. |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
| − | Does not affect your alternate forms. | + | Does not affect your [[Transmutations|alternate forms]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
Revision as of 22:04, 21 November 2013
| Rank | Effect | Flavor |
| 1 | Movement delay * 1.2 | You cover ground slowly. |
| 2 | Movement delay * 1.44 | You cover ground very slowly. |
| 3 | Movement delay * 1.728 | You cover ground extremely slowly. |
|
Does not affect your alternate forms. | ||
|
Species notes: Nagas start at rank 2. | ||