Difference between revisions of "Scream"
Bisonbison (talk | contribs) |
m (In what version of Crawl does "!" make you shout??) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Rank||Effect||Flavor | |Rank||Effect||Flavor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||Periodic shouts, as though you'd pressed " | + | |1||Periodic shouts, as though you'd pressed "[[t]], t".||You occasionally shout uncontrollably. |
|- | |- | ||
|2||Louder and more frequent shouts.||You sometimes yell uncontrollably. | |2||Louder and more frequent shouts.||You sometimes yell uncontrollably. | ||
Revision as of 22:09, 21 November 2013
| Rank | Effect | Flavor |
| 1 | Periodic shouts, as though you'd pressed "t, t". | You occasionally shout uncontrollably. |
| 2 | Louder and more frequent shouts. | You sometimes yell uncontrollably. |
| 3 | Loudest and most frequent shouts. | You frequently scream uncontrollably. |
|
Species notes: | ||