Difference between revisions of "Eyeballs"
Ion frigate (talk | contribs) |
(Specified confusion trigger.) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|Rank||Effect||Flavor | |Rank||Effect||Flavor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||+3 to hit. | + | |1||+3 to hit. Chance to cause [[confusion]] in foes who attack you in melee.||Your body is partially covered in golden eyeballs. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2||+5 to hit. | + | |2||+5 to hit. Higher chance to cause [[confusion]] in foes who attack you in melee.||Your body is mostly covered in golden eyeballs. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3||+7 to hit. | + | |3||+7 to hit. Highest chance to cause [[confusion]] in foes who attack you in melee.[[See Invisible]].||Your body is completely covered in golden eyeballs. |
|- style="font-style:italic;" | |- style="font-style:italic;" | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
Revision as of 21:35, 21 November 2013
For the monster type, see list of eyeballs.
| Rank | Effect | Flavor |
| 1 | +3 to hit. Chance to cause confusion in foes who attack you in melee. | Your body is partially covered in golden eyeballs. |
| 2 | +5 to hit. Higher chance to cause confusion in foes who attack you in melee. | Your body is mostly covered in golden eyeballs. |
| 3 | +7 to hit. Highest chance to cause confusion in foes who attack you in melee.See Invisible. | Your body is completely covered in golden eyeballs. |