Difference between revisions of "Hurl Damnation (mutation)"
m (Removed stray punctuation, added link) |
m |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|2||[[Heat Resistance]] 1 (rF+)||You are resistant to fire. | |2||[[Heat Resistance]] 1 (rF+)||You are resistant to fire. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3||Evoke [[Hellfire]] for 15% of max HP | + | |3||Evoke [[Hellfire]] for 15% of max HP||You can hurl blasts of hellfire. |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
Revision as of 15:38, 24 February 2014
| Rank | Effect | Flavor |
| 1 | Scroll conservation | You are very good at protecting items from fire. |
| 2 | Heat Resistance 1 (rF+) | You are resistant to fire. |
| 3 | Evoke Hellfire for 15% of max HP | You can hurl blasts of hellfire. |
|
Damage is far greater than monster hellfire: at XL27 it does 6d28 damage, compared to 3d15 or 3d20 for monsters. Ignores AC and fire resistance, but not hellfire resistance. | ||