Difference between revisions of "Passive Freeze"
m |
m |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|2||[[Potion]] [[conservation]]||You are very good at protecting items from cold. | |2||[[Potion]] [[conservation]]||You are very good at protecting items from cold. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3||Passively [[Freeze]] any monster that hits in melee | + | |3||Passively [[Freeze]] any monster that hits in melee||A frigid envelope surrounds you and freezes all who hurt you. |
|- style="font-style:italic;" | |- style="font-style:italic;" | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
Revision as of 15:37, 24 February 2014
| Rank | Effect | Flavor |
| 1 | Cold Resistance 1 (rC+) | You are resistant to cold. |
| 2 | Potion conservation | You are very good at protecting items from cold. |
| 3 | Passively Freeze any monster that hits in melee | A frigid envelope surrounds you and freezes all who hurt you. |