Difference between revisions of "Blurry Vision"
CommanderC (talk | contribs) |
m (Shortened impact of further ranks) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|1||20% chance to fail reading [[book]]s or [[scroll]]s. Worse detection of nonadjacent [[trap]]s.||Your vision is a little blurry. | |1||20% chance to fail reading [[book]]s or [[scroll]]s. Worse detection of nonadjacent [[trap]]s.||Your vision is a little blurry. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2||40% chance | + | |2||40% reading failure chance. Worse detection of nonadjacent [[trap]]s.||Your vision is quite blurry. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3||60% chance | + | |3||60% reading failure chance. Worse detection of nonadjacent [[trap]]s.||Your vision is extremely blurry. |
|- style="font-style:italic;" | |- style="font-style:italic;" | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
Revision as of 21:48, 21 February 2014
| Rank | Effect | Flavor |
| 1 | 20% chance to fail reading books or scrolls. Worse detection of nonadjacent traps. | Your vision is a little blurry. |
| 2 | 40% reading failure chance. Worse detection of nonadjacent traps. | Your vision is quite blurry. |
| 3 | 60% reading failure chance. Worse detection of nonadjacent traps. | Your vision is extremely blurry. |