Difference between revisions of "Book of the Dragon"
(Added images) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | {{ | + | {{version012}} |
{{item-noicon | {{item-noicon | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
{|cellpadding="5" border="1" | {|cellpadding="5" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !|Spell||Type||Level | + | !|Tile||Spell||Type||Level |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ||a - [[Flight]]||Charms/Air||3 | + | | [[File:Flight.png]] || a - [[Flight]] || [[Charms]]/[[Air]] || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ||b - [[Cause Fear]]||Hexes||4 | + | | [[File:Cause fear.png]] || b - [[Cause Fear]] || [[Hexes]] || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ||c - [[Bolt of Fire]]||Conjuration/Fire||6 | + | | [[File:Bolt of fire.png]] || c - [[Bolt of Fire]] || [[Conjuration]]/[[Fire]] || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ||d - [[Dragon Form]]||Fire/Transmutation||7 | + | | [[File:Dragon form.png]] || d - [[Dragon Form]] || [[Fire]]/[[Transmutation]] || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ||e - [[Summon Dragon]]||Summoning||9 | + | | [[File:Summon dragon.png]] || e - [[Summon Dragon]] || [[Summoning]] ||9 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 10 May 2013
Version 0.12: This article may not be up to date for the latest stable release of Crawl.
| Type | Book |
|---|---|
| Name | Book of the Dragon |
| A magical book of spells which allow some command over dragons and their aspects. The book is warm to the touch, bound in a scaly sort of leather, and and every page has a lavish illustration of a different variety of dragon, both real and imaginary. |
Spells
| Tile | Spell | Type | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| |
a - Flight | Charms/Air | 3 |
| |
b - Cause Fear | Hexes | 4 |
| |
c - Bolt of Fire | Conjuration/Fire | 6 |
| |
d - Dragon Form | Fire/Transmutation | 7 |
| |
e - Summon Dragon | Summoning | 9 |