Difference between revisions of "Table of starting skills by background"
DC Malleus (talk | contribs) |
(Update of background/skill matrix for version 0.29) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | + | {{version-trunk}} | |
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | |Background ||Fgt|| | + | |Background ||Fgt||Wpn<ref>Depends on weapon choice</ref>||UC ||Arm||Ddg||Shd||Thr||Spc||Coj||Hex||Sum||Nec||Trl||Trm||Fir||Ice||Air||Ear||Poi||Inv||Evo||Sth |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Abyssal Knight]] ||3 ||2 || ||1 ||1 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || ||2 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Air Elementalist]] || || || || ||2 || || ||2 ||1 || || || || || || || ||3 || || || || ||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Arcane Marksman]] ||1 ||2 || || ||2 || || ||1 || ||3 || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Artificer]] ||1 || || ||1 ||1 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || ||3 ||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Berserker]] ||3 ||3 || || ||2 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Brigand]] ||2 ||2 || || ||1 || ||2 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || ||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Chaos Knight]] ||3 ||3 || ||1 ||1 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Cinder Acolyte]] ||3 ||3 || || || || || ||1 || || || || || || ||3 || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Conjurer]] || || || || ||2 || || ||2 ||4 || || || || || || || || || || || || ||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Earth Elementalist]]|| || || || ||2 || || ||2 || || || || || ||1 || || || ||3 || || || ||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Enchanter]] || ||1 || || ||2 || || ||2 || ||3 || || || || || || || || || || || ||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Fighter]] ||3 ||2 || ||3 || ||3 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Fire Elementalist]] || || || || ||2 || || ||2 ||1 || || || || || ||3 || || || || || || ||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Gladiator]] ||2 ||3 || || ||3 || ||2 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Hunter]] ||2 ||4 || || ||2 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || ||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Ice Elementalist]] || || || || ||2 || || ||4 || || || || || || || ||4 || || || || || ||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Delver]] ||3 ||2 || || ||2 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || ||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Monk ]] ||3 ||3 || || ||3 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || ||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Necromancer]] || || || || ||2 || || ||2 || || || ||4 || || || || || || || || || ||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Summoner]] || || || || ||2 || || ||2 || || ||4 || || || || || || || || || || ||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Transmuter]] ||1 || ||3 || ||2 || || ||2 || || || || || ||2 || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Venom Mage]] || || || || ||2 || || ||2 || || || || || ||1 || || || || ||3 || || ||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Wanderer]]<ref>Starting skills are random and try to match starting equipment/spells</ref> ||? ||? ||? ||? ||? ||? ||? ||? ||? ||? ||? ||? ||? ||? ||? ||? ||? ||? ||? ||? ||? ||? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Warper]] ||2 ||2 || ||1 ||2 || || ||2 || || || || ||2 || || || || || || || || ||2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Hedge Wizard]] || || || || ||2 || || ||3 ||1 || ||1 || ||1 || || || || || || || || ||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
| − | < | + | ==Notes== |
| + | <references/> | ||
| + | |||
| + | [[Category:Crystal Ball Articles]] | ||
Revision as of 23:40, 20 August 2022
Trunk-only: This article pertains to a feature of Crawl which is being tested. It will likely change before the next release, and may even be removed entirely.
| Background | Fgt | Wpn[1] | UC | Arm | Ddg | Shd | Thr | Spc | Coj | Hex | Sum | Nec | Trl | Trm | Fir | Ice | Air | Ear | Poi | Inv | Evo | Sth |
| Abyssal Knight | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
| Air Elementalist | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
| Arcane Marksman | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
| Artificer | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
| Berserker | 3 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Brigand | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
| Chaos Knight | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cinder Acolyte | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Conjurer | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Earth Elementalist | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
| Enchanter | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
| Fighter | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Fire Elementalist | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
| Gladiator | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Hunter | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Ice Elementalist | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Delver | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Monk | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Necromancer | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Summoner | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Transmuter | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
| Venom Mage | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
| Wanderer[2] | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Warper | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| Hedge Wizard | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |