Difference between revisions of "Template:Skills"
m (Traps & Doors --> Traps) |
(Removed skills from old versions to prevent confusing new players. Maybe the skills should be in the same divisions as ingame?) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[Ranged weapons|Ranged]] | ! [[Ranged weapons|Ranged]] | ||
| − | | [[Bows]] • [[Crossbows]] • [[ | + | | [[Bows]] • [[Crossbows]] • [[Throwing]] • [[Slings]] |
|- | |- | ||
! Physical | ! Physical | ||
| − | | [[Fighting]] • [[Armour (skill)|Armour]] • [[Dodging]] • [[Stealth | + | | [[Fighting]] • [[Armour (skill)|Armour]] • [[Dodging]] • [[Stealth]] • [[Shields (skill)|Shields]] |
|- | |- | ||
! [[Magic|Magical]] | ! [[Magic|Magical]] | ||
Revision as of 20:43, 31 August 2014
| Skills | |
|---|---|
| Melee | Short Blades • Long Blades • Axes • Maces & Flails • Polearms • Staves • Unarmed Combat |
| Ranged | Bows • Crossbows • Throwing • Slings |
| Physical | Fighting • Armour • Dodging • Stealth • Shields |
| Magical | Spellcasting • Invocations • Evocations |
| Spell Schools | Air • Charms • Conjurations • Earth • Fire • Hexes • Ice • Necromancy • Poison • Summoning • Translocations • Transmutations |