Difference between revisions of "Template:Skills"
(Removed skills from old versions to prevent confusing new players. Maybe the skills should be in the same divisions as ingame?) |
(Change melee to link directly to melee weapon.) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! colspan=2 | [[Skills]] | ! colspan=2 | [[Skills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! [[ | + | ! [[Melee weapon|Melee]] |
| [[Short Blades]] • [[Long Blades]] • [[Axes]] • [[Maces & Flails]] • [[Polearms]] • [[Staves]] • [[Unarmed Combat]] | | [[Short Blades]] • [[Long Blades]] • [[Axes]] • [[Maces & Flails]] • [[Polearms]] • [[Staves]] • [[Unarmed Combat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 12:18, 14 January 2016
| Skills | |
|---|---|
| Melee | Short Blades • Long Blades • Axes • Maces & Flails • Polearms • Staves • Unarmed Combat |
| Ranged | Bows • Crossbows • Throwing • Slings |
| Physical | Fighting • Armour • Dodging • Stealth • Shields |
| Magical | Spellcasting • Invocations • Evocations |
| Spell Schools | Air • Charms • Conjurations • Earth • Fire • Hexes • Ice • Necromancy • Poison • Summoning • Translocations • Transmutations |