Difference between revisions of "The Depths"
(i am definetly not sure if the monster list is updated, but it's 'some' of them) |
(the big bully of depths is somehow not here?) |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| {{monsterlink|Flayed ghost}} | | {{monsterlink|Flayed ghost}} | ||
| {{monsterlink|Lich}} | | {{monsterlink|Lich}} | ||
| − | | | + | | {{monsterlink|Caustic Shrike}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{monsterlink|Walking divine tome}} | | {{monsterlink|Walking divine tome}} | ||
Revision as of 06:19, 6 February 2022
Version 0.28: This article may not be up to date for the latest stable release of Crawl.
| The Depths are the deepest part of the dungeon proper, subject to the corrupting influence of the Realm of Zot without being considered a part of it. |
The Depths are a four-floor branch accessed through a guarded portal on Dungeon:15. Its layout generally resembles that of the Dungeon, although it has a greater tendency toward open spaces and elaborate full floor vaults. Along with several entrances to the Abyss, the Vestibule of Hell, and Pandemonium and an entrance to a Ziggurat, you can find the entrance to the Realm of Zot on Depths:4, guarded by a variety of draconian guards.
Monsters
- These are some of the monsters you can expect to encounter in the Depths:
Uniques
| S |
H |
d |
L |
| i |
@ |
V |
R |
| @ |
A |
@ |
o |
| Q |
D |