Difference between revisions of "Template:Weapons"
(Hammers are gone; fix a few other minor things) |
(remove random newline from longblade section) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[Long Blades]] | ! [[Long Blades]] | ||
| − | | [[Demon blade]] • [[Double sword]] • [[Eudemon blade]] • [[Falchion]] • | + | | [[Demon blade]] • [[Double sword]] • [[Eudemon blade]] • [[Falchion]] • [[Great sword]] • [[Long sword]] • [[Scimitar]] • [[Triple sword]] |
|- | |- | ||
! [[Polearms]] | ! [[Polearms]] | ||
Revision as of 01:07, 4 September 2016
| Weapons | |
|---|---|
| Axes | Battleaxe • Broad axe • Executioner's axe • Hand axe • War axe |
| Bows | Shortbow (Arrow) • Longbow (Arrow) |
| Crossbows | Arbalest (Bolt) • Hand crossbow (Bolt) • Triple crossbow (Bolt) |
| Maces & Flails | Club • Demon whip • Dire flail • Eveningstar • Flail • Giant club • Giant spiked club • Great mace • Mace • Morningstar • Rod • Sacred scourge • Whip |
| Long Blades | Demon blade • Double sword • Eudemon blade • Falchion • Great sword • Long sword • Scimitar • Triple sword |
| Polearms | Bardiche • Demon trident • Glaive • Halberd • Scythe • Spear • Trident • Trishula |
| Short Blades | Dagger • Quick blade • Rapier • Short sword |
| Slings | Greatsling (Sling bullet, Stone) • Hunting sling (Sling bullet, Stone) |
| Staves | Lajatang • Magical staff • Quarterstaff |
| Throwing | Blowgun (Needle) • Javelin • Large rock • Stone • Throwing net • Tomahawk |