Difference between revisions of "Slings (skill)"
(Adding table for List of Slings) |
(→List of Slings: remove pointless skill column) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==List of Slings== | ==List of Slings== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | ! Name || Dam || Hit || Speed | + | ! Name || Dam || Hit || Speed || Missile || Dam Type || Prob |
|-style="vertical-align: top;" | |-style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| − | | [[Hunting sling]] || 5 || +2 || 12 | + | | [[Hunting sling]] || 5 || +2 || 12 || [[Stone]] / [[Sling bullet]] || Non-melee || 10 |
|-style="vertical-align: top;" | |-style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| − | | [[Fustibalus]] || 8 || -1 || 14 | + | | [[Fustibalus]] || 8 || -1 || 14 || [[Stone]] / [[Sling bullet]] || Non-melee || 10 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:22, 10 June 2017
Version 0.19: This article may not be up to date for the latest stable release of Crawl.
The Slings skill governs how good your character is at firing stones and sling bullets using a hunting sling or fustibalus. It crosstrains with the Throwing skill.
Aptitudes
| At | Ba | Co | DE | Dg | Ds | Dj | Dr | Fe | Fo | Gr | Gn | Hu | Ko | Mf | Mi | MD | Mu | Na | Op | On | Po | Re | Sp | Te | Tr | VS |
| N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
List of Slings
| Name | Dam | Hit | Speed | Missile | Dam Type | Prob |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hunting sling | 5 | +2 | 12 | Stone / Sling bullet | Non-melee | 10 |
| Fustibalus | 8 | -1 | 14 | Stone / Sling bullet | Non-melee | 10 |
See Also
| Skills | |
|---|---|
| Weapons | Short Blades • Long Blades • Ranged Weapons
Axes • Maces & Flails • Polearms • Staves • Unarmed Combat • Throwing |
| Physical | Fighting • Armour • Dodging • Stealth • Shields |
| Magical | Spellcasting • Invocations • Evocations • Shapeshifting |
| Spell Schools | Air • Alchemy • Conjurations • Earth • Fire • Forgecraft • Hexes • Ice • Necromancy • Summoning • Translocations |