Difference between revisions of "Conjurations"
(added Throw Icicle to level 4 conjurations) |
Funkymoses (talk | contribs) (→List of Conjurations spells) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| '''Lvl 2''' | | '''Lvl 2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:Searing ray.png]] || [[Searing Ray]] || Conjurations |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Throw flame.png]] || [[Throw Flame]] || Conjurations/[[Fire Magic]] | | [[File:Throw flame.png]] || [[Throw Flame]] || Conjurations/[[Fire Magic]] | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Lvl 5''' | | '''Lvl 5''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[File:Force lance.png]] || [[Force Lance]] || Conjurations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Bolt of magma.png]] || [[Bolt of Magma]] || Conjurations/[[Fire Magic]]/[[Earth Magic]] | | [[File:Bolt of magma.png]] || [[Bolt of Magma]] || Conjurations/[[Fire Magic]]/[[Earth Magic]] | ||
Revision as of 20:07, 28 October 2013
Version 0.12: This article may not be up to date for the latest stable release of Crawl.
Conjurations indicates a character's skill at controlling damage-dealing spells of various types. While some spells are pure Conjurations (e.g. Magic Dart), most damage-dealing spells combine this skill with an elemental school or other skill (e.g. Throw Flame, Sting).
List of Conjurations spells
Conjurations aptitudes
From Dungeon Crawl Stone Soup 0.12 in-game documentation:
| At | Ba | Co | DE | Dg | Ds | Dj | Dr | Fe | Fo | Gr | Gn | Hu | Ko | Mf | Mi | MD | Mu | Na | Op | On | Po | Re | Sp | Te | Tr | VS |
| -1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -1 | -3 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
History
- 0.12 introduced several new, non-elemental Conjurations.
- In 0.13, the level 2 spell Searing Ray will be added, and Force Lance will be moved to level 5.
| Skills | |
|---|---|
| Weapons | Short Blades • Long Blades • Ranged Weapons
Axes • Maces & Flails • Polearms • Staves • Unarmed Combat • Throwing |
| Physical | Fighting • Armour • Dodging • Stealth • Shields |
| Magical | Spellcasting • Invocations • Evocations • Shapeshifting |
| Spell Schools | Air • Alchemy • Conjurations • Earth • Fire • Forgecraft • Hexes • Ice • Necromancy • Summoning • Translocations |